The Most Cyber Crime

hacker_wallpaper_1280x1024_by_pengo15 orang dibawah ini merupakan
top 5 black hat hacker ato lebih
dikenal dengan hacker yang
bandel, jail, dan nakal!! tapi
jangan ragukan lagi kemampuan
mereka!!
1.JONATHAN JAMES

Sapa siy niy ni orang…?okay,
James adalah orang amerika,jonathan_james
saat baru umur 16 taun dia
dikirm ke penjara karena
kelakuannya didunia maya
cuy..situs departemen
pertahanan Amerika dibobol
ama si James dan dia cuma
bilang itu tantangan bagi dia n
merupakan datu kesenangan
tersendiri.. wah gila juga ni
orang;;
NASA juga kena keisengan dia,
James nyuri software NASA ang
diperkirakan seharga $1.7 juta
dollar AS. sampe2 NASA dipaksa
untuk mematikan server dan
sistemnya!!!
Karena kelakuannya juga doi gak
boleh megang komputer selama
10 tahun..kasian nih orang..haha
Tapi sekarang doi udah dijalan
yang bener dan bikin sebuah
perusahaan keamanan di bidang
komputer..mantab! !
2. ADRIAN LAMO

Ni orang juga sarap.doiadrian-lamo-arrest-warrant
ngebobol New York Times buat
nedapetin info personal dan
beberapa security number n
ngebobol Microsoft (busyet gak
tanggung2 dah). doi akhirnya
didenda $65.000 dollar US,
Saat ini doi jadi pembicara
dibeberapa acara seminar!!
bravo dach!!
3. KEVIN MITNICK

Kalo menurut gw inilah legenda
hidup yang saat ini bener2
mantap dalam dunia hack.!!
Ni kelakuan doi:
* menggunakan Los Angeles bus300_mitnick1
transfer system buat
ngedapetin tumpangan gratis
* Mengelabui FBI
* Hacking kedalam DEC system
(Digital Equipment Corporation)
* ngedapetin administrator
positon dalam satu komputer
IBM biar menang judi, karena
adminnya yang punya laptop
IBM tersebut..haha
* Hacking Motorola, NEC, Nokia,
Sun Microsystems dan Fujitsu
Siemens systems
dan masih banyak lagi kelakuan
doi yang luar binasa
Seorang white hat hacker pun
yang bernama Tsutomu
Shimomura pun (ahli juga doi
dan merupakan top 5 white hat
hacker<hacker bae bae>), di
hack komputer systemnya, dan
terjadilah perang luar biasa..
Doi ketangkep dan kelacak oleh
FBI dengan bantuan Tsutomu
Shimomura yang ngelacak
(tracking) lewat jaringan HP’
yang dibawa ama Mitnick saat
itu..
Tapi sekarang doi dah tobat n
jadi seorang penulis buku,
konsultan security, dan
pembicara.
4. KEVIN POULSEN

Juga dikenal dengan Dark Dante,
doi ngehack database FBI (galakpict114
niy orang)
Selain itu doi juga ngehack
seluruh lines phone station.
karena emang kemahiran dia
ngehack lewat phone lines.
Saat ini, dia jadi senior editor di
Wired News, dan berhasil
mengengkap 744 penawaran
sex melalui profiles Myspace..!!
Sukses dach gan!!
5. ROBERT TAPPAN MORRIS

Niy orang adalah orang yangimage
pertama kali bikin Worm, yang
dinamain Morris Worm (narsis
niy orang)
Melalui internet doi nyebari
wormnya yang mengakibatkan
sekitar 6000 komputer jadi
down..!!!
Dia akhirnya dipenjarakan
rumah selama 3 tahun dan
didenda sebesar $10.500 dollars
Sekarang doi kerja sebagai
professor di sebuah MIT
Computer Science and Artificial
Intelligence Laboratory!!
HACKER LEGENDARIS

Bernama KARL KOCH berasal dari
hannover Jerman yang
ngenamain komputernya
FUCKUP (First Universal
Cybernetic-Kinetic Ultra-Micro
Programmer), doi melakukan
beberapa keberhasilan dalam
ngehack pada kurun waktu
1985-1988. doi juga seorang
cocaine addict!!
Dia berhasil membobol
beberapa sistem militer AS dan
ngehacked sebuah pusat tenaga
nuklir AS pada jaman perang
dingin dan hasil hack’annya
dijual ke KGB (Agen Rahasia Uni
Soviet) dia ditemukan tewas
pada tahun 1988, menurut info
dia membakar tubuhnya sendiri,
namun siapa tau, ini konspirasi
tingkat tinggi antara US dan
Soviet pada perang dingin!!!

http://www.iftfishing.com

Advertisements
Published in: on November 2, 2009 at 10:50 am  Leave a Comment  

“Global Warming”

Global warming is the increase in the average temperature of the Earth’s near-surface air and oceans since the mid-20th century and its projected continuation. Global surface temperature increased 0.74 ± 0.18 °C (1.33 ± 0.32 °F) during the last century.[1][A] The Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change (IPCC) concludes that most of the observed temperature increase since the middle of the 20th century was caused by increasing concentrations of greenhouse gases resulting from human activity such as fossil fuel burning and deforestation.[1] The IPCC also concludes that variations in natural phenomena such as solar radiation and volcanoes produced most of the warming from pre-industrial times to 1950 and had a small cooling effect afterward.[2][3] These basic conclusions have been endorsed by more than 40 scientific societies and academies of science,[B] including all of the national academies of science of the major industrialized countries.[4]

Climate model projections summarized in the latest IPCC report indicate that the global surface temperature will probably rise a further 1.1 to 6.4 °C (2.0 to 11.5 °F) during the twenty-first century.[1] The uncertainty in this estimate arises from the use of models with differing sensitivity to greenhouse gas concentrations and the use of differing estimates of future greenhouse gas emissions. Some other uncertainties include how warming and related changes will vary from region to region around the globe. Most studies focus on the period up to the year 2100. However, warming is expected to continue beyond 2100 even if emissions stop, because of the large heat capacity of the oceans and the long lifetime of carbon dioxide in the atmosphere.[5][6]

An increase in global temperature will cause sea levels to rise and will change the amount and pattern of precipitation, probably including expansion of subtropical deserts.[7] The continuing retreat of glaciers, permafrost and sea ice is expected, with warming being strongest in the Arctic. Other likely effects include increases in the intensity of extreme weather events, species extinctions, and changes in agricultural yields.

Political and public debate continues regarding climate change, and what actions (if any) to take in response. The available options are mitigation to reduce further emissions; adaptation to reduce the damage caused by warming; and, more speculatively, geoengineering to reverse global warming. Most national governments have signed and ratified the Kyoto Protocol aimed at reducing greenhouse gas emissions.

Published in: on November 2, 2009 at 9:56 am  Leave a Comment